Scientific Name:
Caridina cf. babaulti

Common Name:
Green Shrimp, Caridina Babaulti

Origin:
India, Malaysia

Found in the wild: No

PH Range: 6.8 - 7.5
Temperature Range: 75 - 83 F
Hardness Range: 8 - 20 dkh
Life Span: 1 - 2 years
Gestation Period: 30 days
Ideal pH: 7.2
Ideal Temperature: 78
Ideal Hardness: 12 dkh
Size: 0.5" - 1.5"
Diet: Omnivore

 

Green babaulti bee shrimp information
Island Aquarium

Tel/Fax: 0094 11 2 937062

Mobile: 0094 717508838

We are

Memeber of 
Skype Us -
island.aquarium
ISLAND AQUARIUM
476 KADALAWALA
USWETAKEIYAWA
SRI LANKA
aaaaaaaaaaaaiii